Achievements
International Skating Rink
Sr.No Prize Std Name Medium
1 Gold X Master.Manish Apte English
WINNERS OF THE KP EAST WARD LEVEL SCIENCE EXHIBITION 2017-2018
HINDI ELOCUTION COMPETITION
Sr.No Prize Group Name Medium
1 Third Teachers’ Mrs. Sushma Mishra English

ESSAY WRITING COMPETITION
Sr.No Prize Group Name Medium
1 Third Senior Miss. Pooja Prabhu English

SCIENCE QUIZ
Sr.No Prize Group Name Medium
1 First Senior Miss. Samata Mehta English
2 First Senior Mst. Kunj Thakkar English

Student’s Project
Junior level English Medium- 1 st Prize - Waste Management and Water Conservation
Teacher in charge- Mrs. Kusum Shukla
Name of the students: STD
Sayali Gavas VIIIA
Heeta Bhanuhali VIIIB
Heeta Bhanuhali VIIIB
Dhruv Sharma VIIIB
Sahil Singh VIIIB

Senior Level Gujarati Medium-1 st Prize - Health and Hygiene
Teacher in charge: Mrs. Jigna Desai
Name of the students: STD
Sejal Kharvi IX
Preeti Prajapati IX
Sakshi Varchand IX
Aarti Prajapati IX

Teacher’s Project
1 st Prize - Mr. Sanjay Gaikwad- Population Education
Name of the students: STD
Kamal Choudhary XB
Amrutlal Prajapati XB
Omkar Walawalkar XB
Aniket Yadav XB
Harsh Gajra XB
Ashutosh Tiwari XB
Prathamesh More XA
Science Exhibition-2016- 2017
Teaching aid – Mrs. Jayshree Parikh got 3rd Prize (Gujarati)
Population Education – In Teacher Group Mr.Sanjay Gaikwad got 3 rd Prize. (English)
Elocution Competition
Sr.No Prize Group Name Medium
1 First Teachers’ Mrs. Sushma Mishra English
2 First Senior Mst.Shreyas Rathod Gujarati
3 Third Senior Miss. Sonali Visavadia English

Essay Writing Competition
Sr.No Prize Group Name Medium
1 Second Junior Miss. Zeel Jain English
2 First Teachers’ Mrs. Khushboo Dubey English

Sahashalaya Prizes
English Elocution
Sr.No Prize Group Name Medium
1 Second Junior Miss. Gita Barot English
2 Third Teachers’ Mrs. Annie Varghese English

Hindi Elocution
Sr.No Prize Group Name Medium
1 First Senior Miss.Kirtika Dedhia English
2 First Junior Miss.Ankita Choudhary Gujarati
3 Third Teachers’ Mrs.Shushma Mishra English

First prize in Under 16 boys and Under 14 boys throw ball match organized by MSSA (Mumbai School Sports Association) on Saturday 16th December 2017.
First Prize in the junior category in Mayor Trophy throw ball championship held on Monday 18th Dec 2017



Infant Jesus Inter-school Competition - 2017-2018.


Infant Jesus Inter-school Competition winners
Sr. No Name Standard Prize
1 Master Mithil Sarmalkar II B Third Prize in Drawing competition
2 Miss Aarya Shelar II B Third Prize in Recitation competition


Giant Group Companies Elocution competition (Date: 21.09.2016)
Winners
Sr.No. Name Standard Section 1st 2nd Consolation
1 Kirtika Dedhia X B English 1 - -
2 Shruti Mishra IX B English - - 1

Times of India -Colour Splash (Date : 27.09.2016)
Winners
Sr.No. Name Standard Section 1st 2nd Consolation
1 Omkar Walavalkar IX - - - 1

SHREE SHREE SARBAJANIN SARAASWATI POOJA NAAVARUN MANDAL'S ART COMPETITION.
Winners
Sr.No. Name Standard Prize Group
1 Miss.Urvi Thorat VI-B First Prize Second Group
2 Master.Nirav Makwana VIII- A Second Prize Third Group
3 Master.Kunal Yadav VII-A Third Prize Second Group



ANDHERI MAHOTSAV 2014 ORGANISED BY ANDHERI YUVA DRISTHI
Winners
Sr.No. Name Standard Medals
1 Bhati Chetna IX Gold in Rangoli & Bronze in Drawing
2 Sutar Nikita IX Bronze in Mehendi
3 Gupta Shraddha IX Bronze in Rangoli
4 Jain Abhishek IX Bronze in Racing
5 Dubey Shivam IX Silver in Dance
INTER SCHOOL DRAWING COMPETITION CONDUCTED BY SHIVSENA SHAKHA NO. 68 (BALASAHEB THAKARE'S BIRTH ANNIVERSARY)
Winners
Sr.No. Name Standard Medals
1 Ms. Narsale Priyal S. VIA 2nd Prize
2 Ms. Bhati Chetna R. IXB Consolation Prize
3 Mst. Harsh Gajra VIIB Consolation Prize
MAHARASHTRA ROLL BALL COMPETITION

Mst. Prathmesh Rewale (Std. X) & Mst. Manish Apte (Std. IX) of English Secondary Section got selected in Mumbai Team for MAHARASHTRA ROLL BALL COMPETITION. There were 12 boys in the team out of that these 2 boys were from our school.

INTER SCHOOL COMPETITION AT ST. ARNOLD SCHOOL

  1. Ms. Chetana Bhati (Std. IX) of English Secondary Section got 2nd Prize for Best out of Waste Competition.

37th PRABHODAN KRIDA MAHO37TSAV 2014 (INTERSCHOOL SPORT MEETING – 11.12.2014)
Winners
Sr.No Name of the Student Medium Class Gold Silver Bronze
1 Pratham Visavadiya English I 1 1 -
2 Ronak Makwana English IV 1 - -
3 Isha Phalsamkar English V 1 - -
4 Pratiksha Shetye English VI 1 - -
5 Mihir Gada English IX 1 - -
6 Jinesh Sayya Gujarati X 1 - -
7 Sahil Yadav English X - 1 -
8 Paresh Satoskar English X - 1 1
9 Parag Jadhav English VIII - - 1
10 Tapan Ghosh English VIII - - 2
11 Dhananjay Kanojia English X - - 1

Total

6 3 5

GYMNASTIC LEVEL COMPETITION 2014 ((29.11.2014) (ENGLISH PRIMARY))
Winners
Sr.No Name of the Student Class Gold Silver Bronze Copper
1 Vidhisha Naik I 1 1 - -
2 Khushi Khope IV 1 - - -
3 Bhakti Deshmukh II - - - 1
4 Yaunik Rawal IV - - 1 -
5 Sujal Sawant III - - 1 -
6 Hari Oza IV - - - 1

Total

2 1 2 2
KAIFI AZMI DRAMA COMPETITION
  1. Mst.Ashutosh Tiwari - Best Mono Acting
  2. Mst.Anurag Bhatt - Best Mimicry Artist
POT DECORATION COMPETITION 2nd SEPTEMBER, 2015
Rank Name of the student Std/Div House
I Chetana Bhati
Pooja Dudwadkar
(XB)
(XA)
Green
II Bhavika Babhaniya
Mihir Gada
(XB)
(XA)
Red
III Mital Gada
Tanvi Patil
(XA)
(XB)
Yellow
Consolation Nimesh Balsara
Mihir Chawda
(XB)
(XA)
Blue
I Mansi Fanse
Akshay Parmar
(IXB)
(IXA)
Green
II Gaurav Siyal
Sonali Visawadiya
(IXA)
(IXB)
Yellow
III Hritesh Singh
Parag Jadhav
(IXA)
(IXB)
Red
Consolation Amogh Kabe
Vidhi Sheth
(IXB)
(IXA)
Blue
I Ashutosh Shukla
Harsh Gajra
(VIIIA)
(VIIIB)
Blue
II Harsh Mange
Omkar Kadam
(VIIIA)
(VIIIB)
Green
III Niraj Makwana
Omkar Walawalkar
(VIIIA)
(VIIIB)
Yellow
Consolation Raj Rambhiya
Prathamesh More
(VIIIA)
(VIIIB)
Red
Karate (Date : 07.10.2017 & 08.10.2017)

Mr. Rakesh Tivrekar, trained and accompanied 13 students of Smt. Surajba Vidya Mandir to participate in the DSO Karate Competition held at Kandivali- Poisar Gymkhana.

Result is as follows:Winners
Sr.No. Name of the Student Class Section Gold Silver Bronze
1 Ronak Makwana VII Eng. Sec. 1 - -
2 Isha Phalsamkar VIII Eng. Sec. 1 - -
3 Pratiksha Shetye IX Eng. Sec. - 1 -
4 Meghana Mehta VI Eng. Sec. - 1 -
5 Aakash Jain IX Eng. Sec. - 1 -
6 Khushi Buricha IX Eng. Sec. - - 1
7 Abhishek Pandey IX Eng. Sec. - - 1
8 Hari Oza VIII Eng. Sec. - - 1

Total

2 3 3
Karate (Date: 16.09.2016 & 17.09.2016)

Mr. Rakesh Tivrekar, trained and accompanied 15 students of Smt. Surajba Vidya Mandir to participate in the DSO Karate Competition held at Dharavi.

Result is as follows:Winners
Sr.No. Name of the Student Class Section Gold Silver Bronze
1 Parag Jadhav X Eng. Sec. - 1 -
2 Pratiksha Shetye VIII Eng. Sec. - 1 -
3 Ronak Makwana VI Eng. Sec. - 1 -
4 Khushi Buricha VIII Eng. Sec. - - 1
5 Viraj Wadke X Eng. Sec. - - 1

Total

- 3 2
Carrom District Level Competition
Sr.No Prize Group Name Medium
1 Third U-14 Girls Miss. Mehek Dubey English
2 Fourth U-14 Boys Master. Harsh Gajra English

District Level Roller Skating Competition
Sr.No Prize Group Name Medium
1 Second U-17 Boys Master. Manish Apte English

THROW BALL Competition –Under- 14 years (Boys )
Sr.No Prize Group Name Medium
1 Third U-14 Boys Patel Dev Kuntal
Varsale Sohan Mahendra
Patkar Advet
Kadam Sahil Ashok
Rathod Yatin Mahesh
Rambhiya Raj
Thakur Amandeep
Darji Ghanshyam Lallubhai ( C )
Dhivar Dhruv Ramakant
Patil Anish Navendra
Yadav Yash Vijay
Narvekar Gauresh Sadanand
English
KARATE 2015-2016

KARATE - (Date : 19.10.2015 & 20.10.2015)

Mr. Rakesh Tivrekar, trained and accompanied 14 students of Smt. Surajba Vidya Mandir to participate in the DSO Karate Competition held at Dharavi.

Result is as follows:Winners
Sr.No. Name of the Student Class Section Gold Silver Bronze
1 Niraj Phalsamkar VII Eng. Sec. 1 - -
2 Tapan Ghosh IX Eng. Sec. 1 - -
3 Aastha Chheda VI Eng. Sec. - - 1
4 Parag Jadhav VII Eng. Sec. - - 1
5 Paresh Satoskar X Eng. Sec. - - 1
6 Sahil Yadav X Eng. Sec. - - 1

Total

- 1 5
KARATE - (Date : 16.09.2014)

Mr. Rakesh Tivrekar, trained and accompanied 21 students of Smt. Surajba Vidya Mandir to participate in the DSO Competition held at Dharavi.

Result is as follows:Winners
Sr.No. Name of the Student Class Section Gold Silver Bronze
1 Isha Phalsamkar V Eng. Sec. - 1 -
2 Pratiksha Shetye VI Eng. Sec. - - 1
3 Aastha Chheda VI Eng. Sec. - - 1
4 Parag Jadhav VII Eng. Sec. - - 1
5 Paresh Satoskar X Eng. Sec. - - 1
6 Sahil Yadav X Eng. Sec. - - 1

Total

- 1 5
DSO - CARROM COMPETITION (DISTRICT LEVEL)

Mst. Krishi Panchal (Std. VIII B) got 2nd Prize & selected for Division from English Secondary Section.

Mr. Rakesh Tivrekar, trained and accompanied 14 students of Smt. Surajba Vidya Mandir to participate in the National level open Karate Champioship 2014 held at Karnataka State, Dist. Udupi, Taluka : Kundapura.

Overall Results :

Gold = 4 Silver = 7 Bronze = 15

KALA GURJARI GARBA COMPETITION - 2017-2018 SECOND PRIZE
Mehendi competition held at SNDT college.
Sr.No Prize Std Name Medium
1 First X Miss.Parmar Darshana Gujarati
INTER SCHOOL COMPETITION AT ST. ARNOLD SCHOOL

  1. Ms. Karia Vidhi (Std. X) & Mst. Patel Dharmesh (Std. X) of Gujarati Secondary Section got 1st Prize for Best out of Waste Competition.

KALA GURJARI GARBA COMPETITION - CONSOLATION PRIZE
Science Exhibition 2015-2016

POPULATION EDUCATION – TEACHER GROUP GOT 1ST PRIZE & ALSO SELECTED FOR ZONAL LEVEL

POPULATION EDUCATION – TEACHER GROUP GOT 3RD PRIZE AT THE ZONAL LEVEL MR .SANJAY GAIKWAD ENGLISH SECONDARY.



Science Exhibition 2014-2015

SENIOR GROUP GOT 3RD PRIZE FOR TESLA COIL

NAME OF THE PARTICIPANTS:-

  1. MST. DEEP SATRA
  2. MST. AVANISH GARG
  3. MST. VIGNESH SHAH
  4. MST. MIHIR GADA

NAME OF THE TEACHER:- MRS. KUSUM SHUKLA

POPULATION EDUCATION – TEACHER GROUP GOT 1ST PRIZE & ALSO SELECTED FOR ZONAL LEVEL